Live Tracking: AP, TG, All India COVID-19 Corona Virus Outbreak

(Do you want to make an impact with your content? Interested in writing Movie or Politics or General stories? contact us at [email protected])

PlaceConfirmed CasesActive CasesRecoverd CasesDeaths
India 1,89,76593,34991,0155,390
World Wide62,08,07130,66,12327,69,8973,72,051

 

India – State wise Report OK
StateConfirmed CasesDeaths
Andhra Pradesh357162
Telangana249977
Tamil Nadu22333176
Maharashtra676552286
Gujarat167941038
Delhi19844473
Rajasthan8831195
Madhya Pradesh7891343
UP7701213
West Bengal5501317
Bihar380721
Punjab226345
Karnataka322151
Jammu & Kashmir244628
Odisha19489
Haryana209120
Kerala127010
Jharkhand6105
Assam12734
Uttarakhand9075
Chandigarh2934
Himachal Pradesh3306
Tripura3160
Chhattisgarh4921
Goa710
Ladakh770
Andaman & Nicobar Islands330
Manipur710
Puducherry570
Meghalaya271
Nagaland430
Mizoram10
Arunachal Pradesh40
Dadar and Nagar Haveli20
Sikkim10

 

Silver Screen

Actors & technicians must reduce remunerations: Mani Ratnam

Ace director Mani Ratnam recently spoke in a webinar about how filmmaking will change after COVID-19. Well, one of the takeaways from Mani Ratnam’s...

Throwback to flashback: When Jamuna stopped by her producer to go home!

Let’s go back to the black and white cinema days (1971) when the iconic filmmakers Bapu-Ramana’s Sampoorna Ramayanam shooting has been progressing at a...

Jumbare Reloaded : Superstar Krishna Birthday Special Video | Ashok Galla

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=e5NduDBgbLw&feature=youtu.be

Ananya Panday shares a candid pic while pretending to cook

Bollywood actor Ananya Panda never fails to amp up her glam quotient by staying abreast of the fashion trends. Yesterday in the late evening,...

Jersey director clears air on Ram Charan’s next

Mega Power Star Ram Charan is playing the role of Alluri Seeta Ramaraju in the movie RRR which is being directed by SS Rajamouli....

Politics

New shock to AP Sircar at Supreme court? Nimmagadda’s masterstroke

On Friday, the AP High court gave a sensational decision which came out as a shock to Jagan's Government. The High Court made it...

Brave protests in Kerala – An inspiration

Due to the COVID-19 crisis, many Indians made their way back to the country from abroad but some state governments are just looting them...

Jagan trying his best to ‘STOP’ Nimmagadda, But in vain

The AP State Election Commissioner Nimmagadda Ramesh’s issue is taking a twist daily. After High court reinstated Nimmagadda as the Election Commissioner, Nimmagadda himself...

Jagan lost his Trust over his own ministers?

Every political party has its own agenda and a theory about the party administration. Some follow strict measures so that their leaders won’t deviate...

PMBSY insurance scheme renews from June 1st

Many farmers would have of late received the SMS message saying - "Dear customer, your PM Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana or Suraksha Bima Yojana...

Most Read

Live Tracking: AP, TG, All India COVID-19 Corona Virus Outbreak

Place Confirmed Cases Active Cases Recoverd Cases Deaths India  1,89,765 93,349 91,015 5,390 World Wide 62,08,071 30,66,123 27,69,897 3,72,051   India - State wise Report OK State Confirmed Cases Deaths Andhra Pradesh 3571 62 Telangana 2499 77 Tamil Nadu 22333 176 Maharashtra 67655 2286 Gujarat 16794 1038 Delhi 19844 473 Rajasthan 8831 195 Madhya Pradesh 7891 343 UP 7701 213 West Bengal 5501 317 Bihar 3807 21 Punjab 2263 45 Karnataka 3221 51 Jammu & Kashmir 2446 28 Odisha 1948 9 Haryana 2091 20 Kerala 1270 10 Jharkhand 610 5 Assam 1273 4 Uttarakhand 907 5 Chandigarh 293 4 Himachal Pradesh 330 6 Tripura 316 0 Chhattisgarh 492 1 Goa 71 0 Ladakh 77 0 Andaman & Nicobar Islands 33 0 Manipur 71 0 Puducherry 57 0 Meghalaya 27 1 Nagaland 43 0 Mizoram 1 0 Arunachal Pradesh 4 0 Dadar and Nagar...

New shock to AP Sircar at Supreme court? Nimmagadda’s masterstroke

On Friday, the AP High court gave a sensational decision which came out as a shock to Jagan's Government. The High Court made it...

Actors & technicians must reduce remunerations: Mani Ratnam

Ace director Mani Ratnam recently spoke in a webinar about how filmmaking will change after COVID-19. Well, one of the takeaways from Mani Ratnam’s...

Brave protests in Kerala – An inspiration

Due to the COVID-19 crisis, many Indians made their way back to the country from abroad but some state governments are just looting them...

Throwback to flashback: When Jamuna stopped by her producer to go home!

Let’s go back to the black and white cinema days (1971) when the iconic filmmakers Bapu-Ramana’s Sampoorna Ramayanam shooting has been progressing at a...